Sunday, November 24, 2013

Eating & Shopping in Hong Kong!

,
Some pictures we took while we were in Hong Kong..
Random entry with no sequence at all.. just food food food!

I really love the huge colourful signboards in Hong Kong.
#Somuchstyle

Breakfast at a typical HK Cafe! Yums!

Macaroni.. Looks so plain but it's so yummy!

The condensed milk bun with butter is sooooooo good!

Took a bus to the Star Ferry Terminal from our apartment

First time taking the ferry across the sea! Yay!


Beautiful weather!

Hong Kong Harbour

Really love concept stores like this. Mad cute!

Pierre Hermes macaroons

Ippudo Ramen! It's so yummy and much cheaper than Singapore!

Nom nom!

We had it twice on 2 nights while we are in Hong Kong for dinner! :)

The shopping malls really go all out in their Christmas decor! So pretty!

Fun fact: Le hubby was in a school band before. :)

Matchy black tops. Haha!

Another breakfast place near our apartment.
I LOVE THE CHARSIEW! OMG!

 
Huge French toast! YUMS!

Spotted these ultra cute Hello Kitty cake & macaroons!

Super pretty chocolate pralines!

 
Nat wanted to buy these Lucky Cat pralines home but I stopped him..
How to carry back? By the time we come home it will become squished!

 
Disney Christmas decor at Harbour City Mall!

 
I love Alice in Wonderland.. :)

 
Nat with lots of Christmas trees!
(He wanted to carry one home. T_T)

Our combined Laniege loot..
It's much cheaper than Singapore and Nat is a huge fan! Hahahhahaa!

See my other Hong Kong Disneyland post here!

0 comments to “Eating & Shopping in Hong Kong!”